Date of Event Lismore District Cricket Association: Tue Apr 2, 2019 1:49PM

LDCA presentation will be held 6pm Friday 5th April at Lismore Greyhound Track.

Entry fee is $5
2018/19 Trophy/award winners :

REYNELLA SHIELD CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP MARIST BROTHERS
DRAKE CUP 1st GRADE MINOR LISMORE WORKERS
G B SHARPE CUP 1st GRADE MAJOR
SHARPE CUP 2nd GRADE MINOR EASTERN DISTRICTS
GREEN CUP 2nd GRADE MAJOR LISMORE WORKERS GREY
POSTAL INSTITUTE CUP WORKERS SPORTS 3rd GRADE MINOR GOONELLABAH
TRADES &LABOR CUP WORKERS SPORTS 3rd GRADE MAJOR GOONELLABAH
HUNT TROPHY 4th GRADE MINOR EVANS HEAD CC
WORKERS CLUB TROPHY 4th GRADE MAJOR SOUTHERN DISTRICT

JIM SEMMENS SHIELD INDIVIDUAL HIGHEST SCORE Paul Simes 132 Michael Davis 132

GRIPU CUP MOST WICKETS 1st to 2nd GRADEAlexander Battese EDCC 32 wickets 

MIKE DOUGHERTY SHIELD MOST COMPETITION PTS 1st to 2nd Eastern Districts 84 pts

PRESIDENT SHIELD MOST COMPETITION PTS 3rd to 5th Evans Head CC 98 points

WOOLWORTHS CUP MOST RUNS 1ST to 2nd GRADES Paul Pryor LWCC 386 runs

RAY HEAPS TROPHY MOST RUNS 3rd & 4th GRADES Thomas Gooley EDCC 540 runs

JEFF WALSH TROPHY MOST WICKETS 3rd & 4th GRADES Trent Ianna MBCC 29 wickets 

1st Grade

Batting Aggregate Anthony Armstrong NDCC 314 runs

 

Batting Average Michael Knight LWCC 37.40
Bowling Aggregate Jason Caught LWCC 28 wickets
Bowling Average Jason Caught LWCC 7.42

 

 2nd Grade

Player of the Year Paul Pryor LWCC

 

 
Batting Aggregate Paul Pryor LWCC 386 uns

 

Batting Average Paul Pryor LWCC 55.14
Bowling Aggregate Alexander Battese EDCC 32 wickets
Bowling Average Michael McKendry MBCC 7.13

 3rd Grade 

Player of the Year Thomas Gooley EDCC

 

 
Batting Aggregate Thomas Gooley EDCC 540 runs
Batting Average Adam Osbourne GWSCC 45.43
Bowling Aggregate Trent Ianna MBCC 29 wickets
Bowling Average Bradley Speeding EDCC 6.13

4th Grade

Player of the Year Simon Macdonald LWCC

 

 
Batting Aggregate Simon Macdonald LWCC 478 runs
Batting Average Simon Macdonald LWCC 68.29
Bowling Aggregate Brett Fuller SDCC 27 wickets

 

Bowling Average Luca Brown EHDCC 6.88

 MOST CATCHES OR DISMISSALS (ANY GRADE)
FIELD:              Trent Ianna        17 MBCC
WICKET KEEPER:   Andrew Sky   26 catches & 1 stumping NDCC

CENTURIES 

2nd Grade

Craig Pirlo LWCC 122 vs Northern Districts

Matthew Vidler LWCC 114 v Marist Brothers Blue

Paul Pryor LWCC 112 v Marist Bothers & 111 n.o. v Lismore Workers White

Mick Miskle EHDCC 111 v Lismore Workers Grey 

3rd Grade

Paul Simes MBCC 132 vs Northern Districts

Adrian Schooth NDCC 101 v Marist Brothers Blue 

4th Grade

Michael Davis MBCC 132 v Eastern Districts

Samuel Cook EHDCC 128 v Eastern Districts

Simon Macdonald LWCC 123 v Eastern Districts

Lachlan Metcalf 120 n.o. v Goonellabah Workers Sports

Brody Waters EHDCC 107 v Eastern Districts

Brett McPherson MBCC v Eastern Districts

Bernie MacDonald LWCC 105 n.o. v Goonellabah Workers Sports

Gary Browning SDCC 101 n.o. v Goonellabah Workers Sports 

5 Fors

1st Grade

Jason Caught LWCC 7/21 v Marist Brothers

Alec Watson GWSCC 6/44 v Lismore Workers

Damien Santin GWSCC 5/9 v Marist Brothers 

2nd Grade

Alexander Battese EDCC 5/18 v Northern Districts 

3rd Grade

Bradley Speeding EDCC 6/9 v Goonellabah Workers Sports

Jason Castle NDCC 6/30 v Marist Brothers Gold

Theodore Sison NDCC 6/50 v Marist Brothers Blue

Danny Parsons MBCC 5/5 v Northern Districts

Phillip Knowles EDCC 5/17 v Northern Districts

Olivia Osborne GWSCC 5/12 v Marist Brothers Blue

Brett Taylor LWCC 5/13 v  Eastern Districts 

4th Grade

Brett Fuller SDCC 7/35 v Goonellabah Workers Sports & 5/0 v Eastern Districts

Pete Everingham MBCC 6/48 v Eastern Districts

Lachlan Metcalf EHDCC 5/9 v Marist Brothers

Matt Bodley EHDCC 5/11 v Eastern Districts

Brett McPherson MBCC 5/18 v     Evans Head

Daniel Westerman EHDCC v 5/21 v Eastern Districts

Dominic Lazzaroni EDCC 5/36 v Evans Head